Is Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- eggs
- skim milk powder
- whey
- egg
- butter
- diglycerides
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
- calcium sulfate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Water , Egg , Vegetable Oil ( Canola and Soybean ) , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Modified Corn Starch , Whey , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Corn Starch , Monocalcium Phosphate , Calcium Sulfate ) , Soybean Lecithin , Wheat Gluten , Salt , Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides , Artificial Flavor . Icing : Icing Sugar , Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil Shortening ( Canola , Palm , Modified Palm and Palm Kernel Oils ) , Glucose , Water , Cocoa Powder ( Processed with Alkali ) , Skim Milk Powder , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Artificial Flavor , Salt , Polysorbate 60 . Sprinkles : Sugar , Modified Corn Starch , Palm Kernel Oil , Corn Starch , Gum Arabic , Soybean Lecithin , Color ( Yellow 6 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 , Red 3 ) , Artificial Flavor , Polysorbate 60 .
Check Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bakery Fresh Goodness Two-Bite Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


