Is Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- butter
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Raisin,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Butter,Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Citric Acid,Cultured Wheat Starch,Enzymes,Glaze (modified Potato Starch),Mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids,Salt,Sugar,Sunflower Oil,Whey Powder,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:milk And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Soy And Sesame. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


