Is Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- cultured wheat starch
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Raisin,Contains 2% Or Less: Ascorbic Acid,Butter,Canola Oil,Cinnamon,Citric Acid,Cultured Wheat Starch,Enzymes,Glaze (modified Potato Starch),Mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids,Salt,Sugar,Sunflower Oil,Whey Powder,Yeast##tdmk## **contains:milk And Wheat.**may Contain Egg,Soy And Sesame. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Bakery Loaf Cake Cinnamon Sliced - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


