No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bakery Margherita Pizza Rolls 2pk Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Margherita Filling (17%) Vegetable And Fruit 74% (tomato 45% (diced, @constituted And Paste), Pineapple 20%, Onion), Vinegar, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Sea Salt, Garlic, Herb. Preservative (202), Spice), Cheese (13%) Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (milk), Non-animal Pennet, Anti Caking Agent (460)), Yeast, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, Yellow Pea Our. Vitamins (thiamine, Folic Acid). Contains: Heat, Gluten, Milk. May Contain Tree Nuts, Egg. Spin, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites.

Check Bakery Margherita Pizza Rolls 2pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicUmami
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBaking
Vegan? Bakery Margherita Pizza Rolls 2pk | Spoonful