Is Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- turkey broth
- turkey
- ham
- enzymes
- dextrose
- water
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Spring Mix (Mizuna, Green Romaine, Tango, Green Oak, Swiss Chard, Baby Spinach, Tatsoi, Red Leaf, Lolla Rossa, Red Romaine, Radichhio, Red Oak), Turkey (Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate. Rubbed With: Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Spices), Ham (Cured With: Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Tomatoes, Cucumber, Shredded Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Shredded Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Hard Boiled Eggs.+
Check Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Bays Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, 12 oz
Where to buy
Bakery Muffins Pumpkin Inch Streusel 4 Count - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


