Is Bakery Muffins Red Velvet 4 Count - Each Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Color (Red 40), Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tbhq Added To Protect Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor (With Milk), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Emulsifier Propylene Glycol Ester Of Fatty Acids, Mono-diglycerides An Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour, Crystal Sugar
Check Bakery Muffins Red Velvet 4 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Muffins Red Velvet 4 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Bays Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, 12 oz
Bays Original English Muffins, 6 count, 12 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


