Is Bakery On Main Gluten-Free Bunches of Crunches Granola, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 11 Ounce Bag, 6 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • natural flavors
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • chocolate chips

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil

Check Bakery On Main Gluten-Free Bunches of Crunches Granola, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 11 Ounce Bag, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bakery On Main Gluten-Free Bunches of Crunches Granola, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 11 Ounce Bag, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go