Is Bakery On Main Gluten-Free Bunches of Crunches Granola, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 11 Ounce Bag, 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Gluten Free Oats, Amaranth, Millet), Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Cornmeal, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Coconut, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch, Rice Bran Extract, Sunflower Oil
Check Bakery On Main Gluten-Free Bunches of Crunches Granola, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 11 Ounce Bag, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Gluten-Free Bunches of Crunches Granola, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 11 Ounce Bag, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Gluten-Free Bunches of Crunches Granola, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 11 Ounce Bag, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


