Is Bakery On Main Granola Sprtd Blbrry Org,11 Oz (Pack Of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dried Blueberries (Organic Blueberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Corn Starch, Organic Rice Bran Extrac
Check Bakery On Main Granola Sprtd Blbrry Org,11 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery On Main Granola Sprtd Blbrry Org,11 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Bakery On Main Granola Sprtd Blbrry Org,11 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


