Is Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +11 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Titanium Dioxide (as Color), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Water (2) 0323 10 Contains Major Food Allergen (Milk), Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Cocoa Processed W/Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Food Starch Modified, Rice Bran Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Fruitrim (Fruit Juice, Natural Grain Dextrin), Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters of Fatty Acids, Caramel Color, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Corn Starch, Water, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Vanilla, Natural Flavor.
Check Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP GELATO, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, 10.56 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
Bakery Parfait Cup Chocolate - Each (480 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cup


