Is Bakery Pie Slice French Slik Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream butter milk
  • heavy whipping cream
  • butter

sweet cream butter milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Flour With Malted Barley, Water, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Butter, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Sweet Cream Butter Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate Colored W/beta Carotene (Provitamin A)), Eggs, Corn Syrup, Sucrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Whites (Enzymes Modified), Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Glycerol, Beta Carotene (Color), Polysorbate 60, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Propionate (To Preserve Freshness), Modified Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60 And 80, Sobitan Tri Stearate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Lecithin, Carrageenan, Heavy Whipping Cream

Check Bakery Pie Slice French Slik against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Pie Slice French Slik is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go