Is Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soybean Oil, Dry Whey, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Wheat Starch, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water.
Check Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Pudding Ring Double Chocolate Chip - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


