Is Bakery Raisin Bread - Each Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • cultured wheat starch
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Water,Raisin,Canola Oil,Sugar,Yeast,Whey Powder,Salt,Butter(cream),Cinnamon,Cultured Wheat Starch,Citric Acid,Ascorbic Acid,Enzymes,Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids,Sunlfower Oil,Glaze (modified Potato Starch).##tdmk## **contains:milk And Wheat.**may Contain Egg And Soy. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Bakery Raisin Bread - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Raisin Bread - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep