Is Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- caprylic triglycerides
- whey
- milk
- non-fat dried milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- margarine
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +10 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Blue 1,Butter Concentrate (cream,Salt,Natural Flavor),Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Citric Acid,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Gellan Gum,Maltodextrin,Margarine (palm Oil,Water,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono,Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene-color),Modified Cornstarch,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Palm Oil,Phosphated Mono And Diglycerides,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Propellant,Raspberries,Red 40,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Soy Flour,Vanilla (water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives),Wheat Starch,Whey,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery Raspberry Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


