Is Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk
- whey powder
egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Margarine (palm & Palm Kernel Oils,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey Powder [milk],Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor,Citric Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color],Vitamin D3),Water,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Milk Chocolate (sugar,Cocoa Butter,Chocolate Liquor,Whole Milk Powder,Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier],Salt,Vanilla),Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Coloring (includes Yellow 5 Lake,Red 40 Lake,Yellow6 Lake,Blue 2 Lake,Blue 1 Lake,Yellow 6),Canola Oil,Carnauba Wax,Chocolatey Coating (sugar,Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Cocoa Powder,Whey Powder,Nonfat Dry Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Vanilla Flavor),Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Corn Syrup,Eggs,Gum Acacia,High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(preservative),Salt,Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Sweetened Toasted Coconut (coconut,Sugar)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(coconut).**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts.
Check Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


