Is Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
- egg
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- riboflavin
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Margarine (palm & Palm Kernel Oils,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey Powder [milk],Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor,Citric Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color],Vitamin D3),Water,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Milk Chocolate (sugar,Cocoa Butter,Chocolate Liquor,Whole Milk Powder,Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier],Salt,Vanilla),Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Coloring (includes Yellow 5 Lake,Red 40 Lake,Yellow6 Lake,Blue 2 Lake,Blue 1 Lake,Yellow 6),Canola Oil,Carnauba Wax,Chocolatey Coating (sugar,Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Cocoa Powder,Whey Powder,Nonfat Dry Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Vanilla Flavor),Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Corn Syrup,Eggs,Gum Acacia,High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(preservative),Salt,Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Sweetened Toasted Coconut (coconut,Sugar)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(coconut).**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts.
Check Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


