Is Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- egg, milk, soy, wheat, treenuts
- wheat
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- artificial coloring
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Margarine (palm & Palm Kernel Oils,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey Powder [milk],Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor,Citric Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color],Vitamin D3),Water,Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Milk Chocolate (sugar,Cocoa Butter,Chocolate Liquor,Whole Milk Powder,Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier],Salt,Vanilla),Contains 2% Or Less: Artificial Coloring (includes Yellow 5 Lake,Red 40 Lake,Yellow6 Lake,Blue 2 Lake,Blue 1 Lake,Yellow 6),Canola Oil,Carnauba Wax,Chocolatey Coating (sugar,Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Cocoa Powder,Whey Powder,Nonfat Dry Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Vanilla Flavor),Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Corn Syrup,Eggs,Gum Acacia,High Fat Cocoa Processed With Alkali,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(preservative),Salt,Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Sweetened Toasted Coconut (coconut,Sugar)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy,Wheat And Treenuts(coconut).**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Other Treenuts.
Check Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bakery Single Serve Candy Topped Brownie - Each (510 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


