Is Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy oil
  • soybean oil

soy oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Dry Whey, Soybean Oil, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Propylene Glycol Ester, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Walnuts, Spice, Soy Oil, Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water.

Check Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go