Is Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whey
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Dry Whey, Soybean Oil, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda, Aluminum Sulfate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil), Propylene Glycol Ester, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Walnuts, Spice, Soy Oil, Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water.
Check Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Bakery Sock It To Me Pudding Ring - 18.06 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Loaf


