Is Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, And Baking Powder. This Products Contains Tree Nuts (almonds And Pecans). This Products Was Manufactures In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go