Is Bakery Street Keto Bites Blueberry Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Cinnamon, Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, And Baking Powder. This Product Contains Tree Nuts (almonds). This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.

Check Bakery Street Keto Bites Blueberry Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go