Is Bakery Tart Fruit Fresh Flower 6 Inch - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural & artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- +5 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, 32% Butter, Sugar, Salt, Colour: E160a, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Titanium Dioxide (as Color), Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Water, (2) 032310 Contains Major Food Allergen (Milk), Heavy Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Strawberries, Grapes, Blackberries, Blueberries, Kiwi, Raspberries, Mandarin Orange Segments, Water, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium, Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5 & 6, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin.
Check Bakery Tart Fruit Fresh Flower 6 Inch - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Tart Fruit Fresh Flower 6 Inch - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Bel Gioioso Fresh Mozzarella Snacking Cheese, 1 each
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Fresh Gourmet Nut & Fruit Toppings Oven Roasted Sliced Almonds - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Bakery Tart Fruit Fresh Flower 6 Inch - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


