Is Bakery Tart Mini Artisan Fresh Fruit - Each (420 Cal) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- eggs
- gelatin
- milk
- egg
- natural & artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate mcp
- butter
- riboflavin
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bread Flour (Wheat flour, Malted Barley flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Egg, Butter, Milk, Cream, Invert Sugar, Rice Starch, Water, Lemon Juice, Arabic Gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Sapp, Sodium Bicarbonate SBC, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate MCP), Gelatin, Salt, Raspberries, Strawberries, Mandarin Orange Segments, Water, Sugar, Water, High Fructose corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5 & 6.
Check Bakery Tart Mini Artisan Fresh Fruit - Each (420 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Tart Mini Artisan Fresh Fruit - Each (420 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Bakery Tart Mini Artisan Fresh Fruit - Each (420 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


