Is Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- water
- lite bleu cheese vinaigrette
- chicken breast
- boneless chicken breast
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- sodium lactate
- natural smoke flavoring
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
- +6 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LITE BLEU CHEESE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BLEU CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC), ROMAINE LETTUCE, ICEBERG LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HARD COOKED EGG (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), GRAPE TOMATOES, BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE[PRESERVATIVE]), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RED ONION.
Check Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheddar Snack Pack, 6 oz Tray
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


