Is Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- blue cheese crumbles
- milk
- bleu cheese
- lite bleu cheese vinaigrette
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LITE BLEU CHEESE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, BLEU CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC), ROMAINE LETTUCE, ICEBERG LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HARD COOKED EGG (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), GRAPE TOMATOES, BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE[PRESERVATIVE]), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RED ONION.
Check Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheddar Snack Pack, 6 oz Tray
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Protein Plus Mini Meal Snack Tray with Fresh Fruit, 7.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


