Is BAKING CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant sorbitol syrup
humectant sorbitol syrup
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HUMECTANT SORBITOL SYRUP, CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK, VEGETABLE FAT FROM PALM OIL, CREAM, WHEY, CONDENSED WHEY, BUTTER, SALT, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOR.
Check BAKING CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKING CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


