Is Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) - 3-Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened baking chocolate
- chocolate liquor
unsweetened baking chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Unsweetened Baking Chocolate)
Check Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


