Is Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- unsweetened baking chocolate
unsweetened baking chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Unsweetened Baking Chocolate)
Check Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Baking Chocolate, Sugar Free, Unsweetened (8 oz, Zin: 525703) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


