Is Baklava & Kataifi with Honey & Mixed Nuts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (contains gluten), glucose, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm oil, sunflower oil), nuts (almond, walnut) (4-6%), honey, cinnamon, carnation, acidifying agent: starch, preservative: potassium sorbate, dye: beta-carotene.
Check Baklava & Kataifi with Honey & Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baklava & Kataifi with Honey & Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


