Is Balance Me Flash Cleanse Micellar Water Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
- glycerin
hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate, Glycerin, Tripeptide-29, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract, Rubus Fruticosus (Blackberry) Leaf Extract, Leuconostoc/ Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Mandarin Green) Peel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Balance Me Flash Cleanse Micellar Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balance Me Flash Cleanse Micellar Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Where to buy
Balance Me Flash Cleanse Micellar Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


