Is Balance Me Rose Otto Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl laurate
  • glycerin

glyceryl laurate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Rosa Damascena (Rose) Flower Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Pelargonium Roseum (Rose Geranium) Leaf Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Flower Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Glyceryl Laurate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Phenylethyl Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Citral, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate, Farnesol

Check Balance Me Rose Otto Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balance Me Rose Otto Body Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth