Is Balance Me Wonder Eye Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • witch hazel
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • xanthan gum
  • hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
  • oleic/linoleic/linolenic polyglycerides
  • +3 more

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin (Vegetable), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Seed Oil, Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides, Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Rubus Chamaemorus (Cloudberry) Seed Extract, Picea Abies (Spruce Knot) Extract, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Daucus Carota (Carrot) Seed Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Coco Caprylate, Sodium Citrate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Citral, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol

Check Balance Me Wonder Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Balance Me Wonder Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky