Is Balance Whipped Dressing 890 mL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • liquid whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, White And Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Liquid Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Salt, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mustard, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta, Dried Garlic, Spice Extracts

Check Balance Whipped Dressing 890 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Balance Whipped Dressing 890 mL is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping