Is Balanced breaks Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, cellulose, microbial enzymes, natamycin), dried fruit and nut blend (almonds, dried cranberries, sugar, oils (peanut and/or sunflower seed and/or canola and/or mallage (43 g) % daily value aleur quotidienne safflower), sea salt). contains: almonds, milk, peanuts. made in a facility that also processes 17% other tree nuts, soy and wheat. ingrédients: fromage de cheddar (lait, culture bactérienne, sel, cellulose, enzymes microbiennes, natamycine), fruits secs et melange de noix [amandes, canneberges séchées, sucre, huiles (arachides et/ou graines de 8 % tournesol et / ou de canola et/ou de carthame), sel de mer]. 5% contient: lait, amandes, arachides. fabriqué dans un établissement qui traite également d'autres noix, soja et blé. manufactured by / fabriqué par: 24 % 20 mg 4g 9% sargento foods inc. one persnickety place 4% plymouth, wi 53073 0% product of usa / produit des é.-u.a 15% keep refrigerated: freshness is assured in unopened packages until the date stamped on the package. 4% garder au réfrigérateur : la fraîcheur est assurée pour les emballages mder 4 years of age. non ouverts jusqu'à la date estampillée sur l'emballage. ©2018 sargento foods inc. all rights reserved. the shape and appearance of this packaging is a trademark and trade while eating to e moins de 4 ans. liés pendant qu'ils dress of sargento foods inc. 2018 sargento foods inc. tous droits réservés. la forme et l'apparence de cet emballage sont une marque de commerce et une présentation commerciale de sargento foods inc.

Check Balanced breaks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch