Is BALANCED LUNCH KIT, HONEY, TURKEY, CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vanilla natural flavor
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
vanilla natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOPICNIC HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY BITES 0.6 OZ: TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN COLLAGEN CASING. GLACIER RIDGE FARMS SWISS 0.75 0Z: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT. SWEET PERRY ORCHARDS ORGANIC APPLE CARROT STAR BITES 0.63 OZ: ORGANIC CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CARROT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, PECTIN, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL. PROFESSOR ZIM ZAM'S EXTRAORDINARY SWEETS RAINBOMALLOCRISPIE BAR .6 OZ:BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, CANDY COATED SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN], SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORNSTARCH BEET JUICE, ANNATTO, SPIRULINA, ANTHOCYANIN, BETACAROTENE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PALM AND SHORTENING, WATER, GLYCERIN, AGAR, EGG, WHITE POWDER [DRIED EGG ALBUMEN, YEAST, CITRIC ACID], VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check BALANCED LUNCH KIT, HONEY, TURKEY, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALANCED LUNCH KIT, HONEY, TURKEY, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


