Is Balconi Cake Milk Roll 222g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- highly refined coconut oil 2 from milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- eggs
- lecithin
- mono & diglycerides
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening,sup,1,/sup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Eggs, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein,sup,2,/sup, Flavors, Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides, Soy, Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt 1 From Palm Nut And Palm Oils And Highly Refined Coconut Oil 2 From Milk
Check Balconi Cake Milk Roll 222g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balconi Cake Milk Roll 222g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Balconi Cake Milk Roll 222g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


