Is Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reconstituted whole milk
- whey protein
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- reconstituted skim milk
- eggs
- mono & diglycerides
- extra fine chocolate
reconstituted whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Refined Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil), Glucose Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Reconstituted Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Extra Fine Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Whey Protein, Wheat Fibre, Flavours, Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt
Check Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


