Is Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Refined Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil), Glucose Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Reconstituted Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Extra Fine Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Whey Protein, Wheat Fibre, Flavours, Emulsifiers (Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt
Check Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Balconi Mix Max Snack Bar Milk Cake 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


