Is Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Ball Park Angus Beef Hot Dogs Original Length 8 Count are a beloved American classic and a staple of summer traditions. Made with 100% Angus Beef Franks, these hot dogs are grilled to perfection, ensuring a delicious and authentic taste. They are also available in a variety of toppings, allowing for customization to suit individual preferences. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it is safe to assume that these high-quality hot dogs are enjoyed by many due to their reputation as a classic and popular choice.
Why it's not vegetarian
- angus beef
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
- potassium lactate, salt, natural flavor
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ball Park Angus Beef Hot Dogs Original Length 8 Count are a beloved American classic and a staple of summer traditions. Made with 100% Angus Beef Franks, these hot dogs are grilled to perfection, ensuring a delicious and authentic taste. They are also available in a variety of toppings, allowing for customization to suit individual preferences. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it is safe to assume that these high-quality hot dogs are enjoyed by many due to their reputation as a classic and popular choice.
Ingredients
Angus Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Natural Flavor (Including Celery Juice Powder), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sea Salt, Extractives Of Paprika.
Check Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


