Is Ball Park Classic Hot Dogs Original Length - 8 Count Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Mechanically separated chicken, Pork, water, corn syrup, potassium lactate, contains 2% or less: salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavor, beef stock, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, maltodextrin, paprika extract, sodium nitrite
Check Ball Park Classic Hot Dogs Original Length - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Classic Hot Dogs Original Length - 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Where to buy
Ball Park Classic Hot Dogs Original Length - 8 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


