Is Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made in a bakery that may also use milk
made in a bakery that may also use milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monoglycerides, Datem, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


