Is Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made in a bakery that may also use milk
- calcium sulfate
- monoglycerides
- calcium propionate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
made in a bakery that may also use milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monoglycerides, Datem, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ball Park New England Style Hot Dog Rolls, 8 count, 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


