Is Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flavor
  • beef stock
  • encapsulated salt, dextrose, flavoring, beef flavor
  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • chicken
  • dextrose

beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Rotisserie Seasoning (Chicken Broth, Flavoring (Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat), Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract (Salt), Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley), Contains 2% Or Less: Encapsulated Salt, Dextrose, Flavoring, Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt), Maltodextrin, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract

Check Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSide Dish