Is Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef flavor
- beef stock
- encapsulated salt, dextrose, flavoring, beef flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken
- dextrose
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Rotisserie Seasoning (Chicken Broth, Flavoring (Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat), Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract (Salt), Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley), Contains 2% Or Less: Encapsulated Salt, Dextrose, Flavoring, Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt), Maltodextrin, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract
Check Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


