Is Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef flavor
- beef stock
- encapsulated salt, dextrose, flavoring, beef flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken
- dextrose
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Rotisserie Seasoning (Chicken Broth, Flavoring (Sunflower Oil, Chicken Fat), Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract (Salt), Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley), Contains 2% Or Less: Encapsulated Salt, Dextrose, Flavoring, Beef Flavor (Beef Stock, Flavor, Salt), Maltodextrin, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract
Check Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
Ball Park Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Patties, 6 ct, 17.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


