Is Ballreich's Mst Sauce Co. Dry Rub Potato Chips, Dry Rub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE O (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER) SUGAR, SALT, SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER, AND BLACK PEPPER), PAPRIKA, ONION, GARLIC, AND SILICON DIOXIDE), BLACK PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RICE FIBER, CELERY SEED, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.

Check Ballreich's Mst Sauce Co. Dry Rub Potato Chips, Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go