Is BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- grated parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- garlic & herb cheese spread
- skinless chicken breast fillets
- boneless skinless chicken breasts
- xanthan gum
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, CONTAINING UP TO 10% SOLUTION OF WATER, FOOD STARCH AND SALT). SLICED ZUCCHINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, CORN KERNELS, BALSAMIC FIG GLAZE (BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, FIG BASE (FIG, WATER, CITRIC ACID], RAISIN PASTE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC & HERB CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED CHIVES), GRATED PARMESAN (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE), SLICED ALMONDS, GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND RICE CONCENTRATE (AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT)
Check BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


