Is BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken breast fillets
- boneless skinless chicken breasts
- grated parmesan cheese
- grated parmesan
skinless chicken breast fillets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, CONTAINING UP TO 10% SOLUTION OF WATER, FOOD STARCH AND SALT). SLICED ZUCCHINI, GRAPE TOMATOES, CORN KERNELS, BALSAMIC FIG GLAZE (BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, FIG BASE (FIG, WATER, CITRIC ACID], RAISIN PASTE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC & HERB CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED CHIVES), GRATED PARMESAN (GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE), SLICED ALMONDS, GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND RICE CONCENTRATE (AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT)
Check BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN WITH ZUCCHINI AND GRAPE TOMATOES, BALSAMIC FIG CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


