Is BALSAMIC GINGER DRESSING, BALSAMIC GINGER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CELERY, CARROTS, GINGER ROOT, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HOT SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM), WHITE PEPPER.
Check BALSAMIC GINGER DRESSING, BALSAMIC GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC GINGER DRESSING, BALSAMIC GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


