Is BALSAMIC HERB FAVA BEANS & SPLIT PEAS PROTEIN SNACK MIX, BALSAMIC HERB Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Beans, Green Split Peas, Safflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Dried Balsamic Vinegar, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Molasses, Spice Extractive.

Check BALSAMIC HERB FAVA BEANS & SPLIT PEAS PROTEIN SNACK MIX, BALSAMIC HERB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BALSAMIC HERB FAVA BEANS & SPLIT PEAS PROTEIN SNACK MIX, BALSAMIC HERB is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go